.: 2009-10 Awards

Girls' Awards | Boys' Awards

.: Girls' Awards – 2009-10 (top three places; USAG state & Level 7 and up all places)

Memmel Invitational -- September 20

  • Hallie F -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Rae J. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Alana P. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault
  • Heidi K. -- Level 5 Second Place Floor
  • India D. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Glenna P. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around

Wild Wild West Classic -- October 3

  • Hallie F. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Abby K. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Savannah R. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Rae J. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Dosia M. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Level 4 Team -- Third Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 5 First Place All-Around, First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Floor, Second Place Beam
  • Crystal S. -- Level 5 Second Place All-Around, First Place Beam, Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Floor
  • Ava G. -- Level 5 First Place All-Around, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place Vault
  • Alana P. -- Level 5 Second Place All-Around, First Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam
  • Erin G. -- Level 5 Third Place All-Around, Second Place Bars, Second Place Floor, Third Place Vault, Third Place Beam
  • Heidi K. -- Level 5 First Place All-Around, First Place Vault, First Place Floor, Second Place Beam, Third Place Bars
  • Level 5 Team -- First Place All-Around
  • India D. -- Level 6 First Place All-Around, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place Valut
  • Glenna P. -- Level 6 Second Place All-Around, First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor
  • Bella G. -- Level 6 Third Place Bars
  • Level 6 Team -- Second Place All-Around

Mardi Gras Invitational -- October 10-11

  • Hallie F. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Alana P. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault

Make-A-Wish Benefit Meet -- October 17

  • Hallie F. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Dosia M. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Rae J. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Abby K. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Keyana R. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Emily B. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Chandler Y. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Esmee M. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Maggie M. -- Level 4 Third Place All Around
  • Level 4 Team -- First Place All-Around
  • Rose D. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 5 First Place Beam
  • Ava G. -- Level 5 Third Place Bars, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Alana P. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Second Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Erin G. -- Level 5 Third Place Bars, Third Place Floor
  • Heidi K. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Level 5 Team -- Second Place All-Around
  • Glenna P. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Third Place All-Around
  • Bella G. -- Level 6 Second Place All-Around
  • Level 6 Team -- Second Place All-Around

All-Star Challenge -- October 24-25

  • None

Fantastic Gymtastics -- November 8

  • Rae J. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Chandler Y. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Level 4 Team -- Third Place All-Around
  • Heidi K. -- Level 5 First Place Floor, Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place All-Around
  • Alana P. -- Second Place Bars, Third Place Vault, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 5 Second Place Beam, Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place All-Around
  • Ava G. -- Level 5 Third Place Floor
  • Level 5 Team -- Second Place All-Around
  • Glenna P. -- Level 6 First Place Vault

CSA Fall Challenge -- November 14

  • Hallie F. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Abby K. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Rae J. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Savannah R. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Level 4 Team -- Third Place All-Around
  • Heidi K. -- Level 5 First Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Alana P. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, Third Place Beam
  • Ashley W. -- Level 5 Second Place Bars, Third Place Floor
  • Level 5 Team -- Third Place All-Around
  • Glenna P. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Third Place Floor
  • India D. -- Level 6 Third Place Bars

With a Star On Top -- November 21-22

  • Rae J. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 5 Third Place All-Around, Second Place Bars

State Championships -- December 5-6

Level 3

Kendriona I.
AA:
Gold Medal

Anyah J.
AA:
Gold Medal

Kamileigh L.
AA:
Gold Medal

Anastasia R.
AA:
Gold Medal

Khalisztall V.
AA:
Gold Medal

Level 4

 

Emily B.
Bars:
10th

Hallie F.
Vault:
6th
Bars: 2nd
Beam: 6th
Floor: 2nd
AA: 2nd

Rae J.
Bars:
16th

 

 

Abby K.
Vault:
15th
Bars: 16th

 

Mackenzie P.
Bars:
10th

Keyana R.
Vault:
18th

 

Level 5

Ava G.
Bars:
12th

Erin G.
Vault:
15th

Heidi K.
Vault:
20th

Ashley W.
Vault:
10th
Floor: 5th
AA: 9th

Midwest Challenge -- January 9-10

  • Andrea G. -- Level 8 Vault 4th Place, Bars 3rd Place, All Around 5th Place
  • Anyah J. -- Level 4 Vault 3rd Place
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 4 Vault 3rd Place

Gymtastics Winter Meet -- January 10

  • Bella B. -- Level 5 All-Around 3rd Place
  • Lucy B. -- Level 6 Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All-Around 1st Place
  • Alex S. -- Level 8 Vault 3rd Place, Bars 2nd Place, Beam 3rd Place, Floor 2nd Place, All-Around 3rd Place

Scamps Blizard Invitational -- February 6-7

  • Andrea G. -- Level 8 Beam 3rd Place

Altius Winter Invitational -- February 14

  • Andrea G. -- Level 8 Vault 3rd Place, Bars 2nd Place, Beam 2nd Place, Floor 4th Place, All-Around 1st Place

Flip for Fun Invitational -- March 20-21

  • Jordan M. -- Level 3 All-Around 1st Place
  • Nadia H. -- Level 3 All-Around 1st Place
  • Level 3 Team -- 3rd Place
  • Kendriona I. -- Level 4 All-Around 1st Place
  • Anyah J. -- Level 4 All-Around 3rd Place
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 4 All-Around 4th Place
  • Level 4 Team -- 3rd Place
  • Hallie F. -- Level 5 Vault 2nd Place, Bars 2nd Place, Beam 3rd Place, Floor 3rd Place, All-Around 2nd Place
  • Chandler Y. -- Level 5 Vault 3rd Place
  • Mackenzie P. -- Level 5 Vault 1st Place, Bars 2nd Place, All-Around 2nd Place
  • Rosie B. -- Level 5 Vault 3rd Place, Bars 3rd Place, Beam 2nd Place, All-Around 3rd Place
  • Bella B. -- Level 5 Beam 2nd Place
  • Maggie M. -- Level 5 Bars 3rd Place
  • Rae J. -- Level 5 Bars 7th Place
  • Level 5 Team -- 4th Place
  • Ashley W. -- Level 6 Vault 2nd Place, Beam 2nd Place, Floor 1st Place, All-Around 1st Place
  • Lucy B. -- Level 6 Bars 1st Place, Beam 1st Place, All-Around 2nd Place
  • Alana P. -- Level 6 Vault 1st Place, Beam 3rd Place, Floor 2nd Place, All-Around 3rd Place
  • Crystal S. -- Level 6 Vault 3rd Place, Bars 3rd Place, Floor 3rd Place
  • Ava G. -- Level 6 Bars 2nd Place
  • Level 6 Team -- 1st Place
  • Glenna P. -- Level 7 Vault 2nd Place
  • India D. -- Level 7 Bars 2nd Place
  • Andrea G. -- Level 8 Vault 1st Place, Bars 1st Place, Beam 1st Place, Floor 2nd Place, All-Around 1st Place
  • Alex S. -- Level 8 Bars 2nd Place

State Championships -- March 27

   
Level 8
   

 


Andrea G.
Vault:
2nd
Bars: 5th
Beam: 8th
All-Around: 7th
Regional Qualifier

 

 

Region IV Championships -- March 27

   
Level 8
   

 


Andrea G.
Vault:
6th
Bars: T-3rd
Beam: 4th
All-Around: T-8th

 

 

AAU State Championships -- April 17-18

  • Maria K. -- Level 4 Beam 2nd Place
  • Jordan M. -- Level 4 Vault 2nd Place, Bars 3rd Place, Beam 3rd Place, All-Around 2nd Place
  • Anna P. -- Level 4 Beam 3rd Place
  • Ari P. -- Level 4 Vault 3rd Place
  • Jaya W. -- Level 4 Vault 2nd Place
  • Lizzie Z. -- Level 4 Beam 3rd Place, Floor 3rd Place
  • Hallie F. -- Level 5 Bars 1st Place, Vault 2nd Place, Beam 2nd Place, Floor 2nd Place, All-Around 2nd Place
  • Abby K. -- Level 5 Vault 3rd Place, Bars 3rd Place, Beam 3rd Place, Floor 3rd Place, All-Around 3rd Place
  • Rosie B. -- Level 5 Bars 3rd Place, Floor 2nd Place, All-Around 3rd Place
  • Rae J. -- Level 5 Beam 3rd Place, Floor 3rd Place
  • Ashely W. -- Level 6 Vault 1st Place, Bars 1st Place, Floor 1st Place, Beam 2nd Place, All-Around 2nd Place
  • Crystal S. -- Level 6 Beam 3rd Place
  • Alex S. -- Level 8 Vault 1st Place, Bars 1st Place, Beam 1st Place, Floor 1st Place, All-Around 1st Place
  • Janet S. -- Ladies IO Bars 1st Place, Vault 2nd Place, Beam 2nd Place, Floor 2nd Place, All-Around 2nd Place

 


.: Boys' Awards – 2009-10 (all places)

Judges Invitational -- December 13

  • Ben Z. -- Level 4 All-Around 15th Place
  • Level 4 Team -- All-Around 7th Place
  • Ken I. -- Level 5 All-Around 2nd Place
  • Eli C. -- Level 5 All-Around 4th Place

Luau Meet -- December 20

  • Ben Z. -- Level 4 Floor 1st Place, Pommel 6th Place, Vault 5th Place, Horizontal Bar 3rd Place, All-Around 3rd Place
  • Ethan G. -- Level 4 Floor 2nd Place, Rings 5th Place, Parallel Bars 5th Place, All-Around 5th Place
  • Andy Z. -- Level 4 Floor 4th Place
  • Level 4 Team -- All-Around 2nd Place
  • Eli C. -- Level 5 Floor 2nd Place, Rings 1st Place, Parallel Bars 3rd Place, Horizontal Bar 2nd Place, All-Around 2nd Place
  • Ken I. -- Level 5 Floor 1st Place, Pommel 3rd Place, Rings 2nd Place, All-Around 3rd Place

Scamps Invitational -- January 10

  • Ben Z. -- Level 4 Floor 1st Place, Pommel 6th Place, Vault 6th Place, Horizontal Bar 5th Place
  • Ethan G. -- Level 4 Floor 5th Place, Pommel 6th Place, Parallel Bars 4th Place, Horzontal Bar 6th Place
  • Eli C. -- Level 5 Floor 3rd Place, Parallel Bars 2nd Place, Horizontal Bar 1st Place
  • Ken I. -- Level 5 Floor 2nd Place, Pommel Horse 2nd Place, Rings 3rd Place, Vault 3rd Place, Parallel Bars 3rd Place, All-Around 2nd Place

Wisconsin Dells Vacation Classic -- January 31

  • Ethan G. -- Level 4 Vault 14th Place, All-Around 20th Place
  • Ben Z. -- Level 4 Floor 5th Place, Horizontal Bar 17th Place, All-Around 12th Place
  • Andy Z. -- Level 4 Pommel Horse 9th Place, Vault 9th Place
  • Ken I. -- Level 5 Floor 9th Place, Vault 6th Place, Parallel Bars 10th Place, All-Around 15th Place

Star Studded Invitational -- February 6

  • Andy Z. -- Level 4 Vault 7th Place
  • Ben Z. -- Level 4 Floor 3rd Place, Pommel Horse 7th Place, Parallel Bars 5th Place, Horzontal Bar 5th Place, All-Around 7th Place
  • Eli C. -- Level 5 Floor, Pommel Horse, Rings, Vault, Parallel Bars, Horizontal Bar and All-Around 1st Place
  • Ken I. -- Level 5 Floor 1st Place, Pommel Horse 4th Place, Rings 3rd Place, Vault 2nd Place, Parallel Bars 3rd Place, Horizontal Bar 1st Place, All-Around 1st Place

Under the Big Top -- February 19

  • Ben Z. -- Level 4 Floor 1st Place, Pommel Horse 3rd Place, Vault 1st Place, Parallel Bars 1st Place, Horizontal Bar 2nd Place, All-Around 2nd Place
  • Andy Z. -- Level 4 Pommel 3rd Place, Vault 1st Place
  • Ken I. -- Level 5 Floor 3rd Place, Pommel Horse 2nd Place, Rings 1st Place, Parallel Bars 1st Place, Horizontal Bar 3rd Place, All-Around 1st Place

Hal's Harley Davidson Invitational -- March 5-6

  • Ben Z. -- Level 4 Floor 2nd Place, Pommel Horse 6th Place, Rings 4th Place, Vault 2nd Place, Parallel Bars 2nd Place, Horizontal Bar 2nd Place, All-Around 2nd Place
  • Ethan G. -- Level 4 Floor 5th Place, Vault 4th Place
  • Ken I. -- Level 5 Floor 1st Place, Pommel Horse 4th Place, Rings 4th Place, Vault 1st Place, Parallel Bars 1st Place, Horizontal Bar 1st Place, All-Around 1st Place.
  • Eli C. -- Level 5 Floor 2nd Place, Rings 6th Place, Parallel Bars 5th Place, Horizontal Bar 2nd Place, All-Around 4th Place.

State Championships -- March 28

Level 4

 

Ethan G.
P-Bars:
5th

Andy Z.
Floor:
5th
Vault: 3rd (T-1st)

Ben Z.
Floor:
14th
Rings: 9th
H-Bar: 10th
AA: 15th

 

Level 5

 

Eli C.
STATE CHAMP
Floor:
1st
Rings: 5th
Vault: 3rd
H-Bar: 1st
AA: 4th

Ken I.
STATE CHAMP
Floor:
2nd
Pommel:
3rd
Rings:
2nd
Vault: 2nd
P-Bars: 3rd
H-Bar: 4th
AA: 1st

 

 


Wildcard Gymnastics • 3545 N. 127th St. • Brookfield, WI 53005
(414) 801-0546 • gymnastics@wildcard-gymnastics.com
(c) 2011, Wildcard Gymnastics, Inc.