.: 2010-11 Awards

Girls' Awards | Boys' Awards

.: Girls' Awards

(top three places; USAG state & Level 7 and up all places)

Badger State Games -- June 19

  • Hallie F. -- Level 5 First Place Beam
  • Kendriona I. -- Level 5 Third Place Beam
  • Mackenzie P. -- Level 5 First Place Bars, Third Place All-Around
  • Lucy B. -- Level 6 Second Place Beam
  • Ava G. -- Level 6 Third Place Bars
  • Erin G. -- Level 6 Third Place Beam
  • Niya J. -- Level 6 Second Place Floor
  • Heidi K. -- Level 6 First Place Bars
  • Alana P. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • India D. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault
  • Glenna P. -- Level 7 Third Place Bars
  • Adiya I. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault
  • Andrea G. -- Level 9 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around

AAU Age Group National Championships -- July 1-3

  • Bradyn F. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- National Champion
  • Hallie F. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- National Champion
  • Andrea G. -- Level 9 Fourth Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, Fourth Place Floor, Third Place All Around
  • Janet S. -- Ladies Modified Optional Second Place Floor

Judges Swingin Safari -- Sept. 11-12

  • None

Madtown Fall Fantasy -- Sept. 19

  • Hallie F. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Abby K. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Rayana H. -- Level 5 Third Place Beam, Third Place Bars, Third Place Floor
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 5 First Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Chandler Y. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars
  • Kendriona I. -- Level 5 Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Mackenzie P. -- Level 5 First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Level 5 Team -- Second Place

Wild Wild West Classic -- Oct. 2

  • Kamiliegh L. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Lizzie Z. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Lilli J. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Level 5 Second Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Abby K. -- Level 5 Third Place Beam
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 5 Second Place Beam
  • Kendriona I. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault
  • Emily B. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault
  • Ashley W. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, First Place Floor
  • Rose D. -- Level 6 First Place Vault
  • Heidi K. -- Level 6 Third Place Bars, Second Place All-Around
  • Level 6 Team -- Third Place All-Around

Mardi Gras Meet -- Oct. 9-10

  • Mileigh L. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 5 Third Place Beam

Star Studded Spectacular -- Oct. 17

  • Level 4 Team -- Second Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Level 5 Second Place Beam
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, First Place Beam
  • Chandler Y. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault
  • Mackenzie P. -- Level 5 Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Kendriona I. -- Level 5 First Place Vault
  • Emily B. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around

Harvest Classic -- Oct. 23-24

  • Lizzie Z. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Maria K. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, First Place Balance Beam, Second Place Floor
  • Mackenzie P. -- Level 5 Third Place Bars, Third Place All Around
  • Emily B. -- Level 5 Third Place Bars, Third Place All Around
  • Niya J. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Third Place All Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 6 Third Place Beam

Scamps Fall Invitational -- Nov. 7

  • Kamiliegh L. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Level 5 Second Place Beam
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 5 Second Place Beam
  • Crystal S. -- Level 6 Second Place Beam
  • Heidi K. -- Level 6 Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam

CSA Fall Challenge -- Nov. 13-14

  • Jaya W. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Anna P. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Chloe S. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Rayana H. -- Level 5 First Place Vault
  • Hallie F. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 5 Second Place Beam
  • Kendriona I. -- Level 5 Seocnd Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place All-Around
  • Mackenzie P. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place All-Around
  • Emily B. -- Level 5 Third Place Bars
  • Level 5 -- Second Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 6 Third Place All-Around
  • Niya J. -- Level 6 Second Place Bars
  • Alana P. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault
  • Erin G. -- Level 6 Third Place Beam
  • Heidi K. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around

State Championships -- December 5-6

Level 3

--

Eden R.
AA:
Gold Medal

--

Izzy L.
AA:
Gold Medal

--

Emma S.
AA:
Gold Medal

 

Level 4

Maria K.
Vault:
16th

 

Jordan M.
Bars:
10th

Jaya W.
Vault:
12th
Beam: 17th

Lizzie Z.
Vault:
5th
Bars: 10th

 

Level 5

Hallie F.
Bars:
4th
Beam: 2nd
AA: 5th

Kenriona I.
Vault:
5th
Bars: 10th
AA: 14th

Mackenzie P.
Vault:
9th
Bars: 5th
AA: 10th


Khalizstall V.
Vault:
17th
Floor: T-15th

Level 6

Niya J.
Vault:
6th
Bars: 8th
Beam: 5th
Floor: 7th
AA: 5th

Heidi K.
Beam:
10th

Alana P.
Vault:
7th


 

Team Spirit Invitational -- Jan. 8-9

  • Andrea G. -- Level 9 Third Place Vault, Fourth Place Floor

Winter Luau -- Jan. 15

  • Jackira V. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Izzy L. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Emma S. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around

Altius Harvest Classic -- Jan. 23

  • Jackira V.-- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Emily B. -- Level 5 Third Place Bars
  • Keyana R. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault
  • Hallie F. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Rae J. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Andrea G. -- Level 9 Fourth Place Vault, Second Place Balance Beam, Fourth Place Floor, Second Place All-Around

Wisconsin Dells Vacation Classic -- Jan. 30

  • Hallie F. -- Level 6 Second Place Beam

Oshkosh Optional Invitational -- Feb. 6

  • Niya J. -- Level 7 12th Place Vault, 14th Place Bars, 12th Place Beam, 15th Place All-Around
  • Alana P. -- Level 7 8th Place Vault
  • Bella G. -- Level 7 8th Place Beam

All-American Invitational -- Feb. 27

  • Rose D. -- Level 7 Fifth Place Vault
  • Hallie F. -- Level 7 Fifth Place Bars, 8th Place Beam, 10th Place Floor, 8th Place All-Around
  • Bella G. -- Level 7 8th Place Bars
  • Ava G. -- Level 7 9th Place Floor
  • Alana P. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault
  • Glenna P. -- Level 7 Fifth Place Vault
  • Crystal S. -- Level 7 10th Place Bars
  • Ashley W. -- Level 7 9th Place Beam, 8th Place Floor, 10th Place All-Around
  • Andrea G. -- Level 9 10th Place Vault

Salto National Invitational -- March 5

  • Andrea G. -- Level 9 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars

Gymtastics Winter Invitational -- March 6

  • Hattie B. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Katherine H. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Delaney H. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Zania R. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Level 3 -- Second Place All-Around
  • Hannah L. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Taylor P. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Emma S. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Jackira V. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Level 4 -- First Place All-Around
  • Mackenzie P. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 6 Second Place Vauilt, First Place Beam
  • India D. -- Level 7 13th Place All-Around
  • Rose D. -- Level 7 12th Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Sixth Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Erin G. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Beam, 10th Place All-Around
  • Ava G. -- Level 7 Seventh Place Bars, Sixth Place Floor, Seventh Place All-Around
  • Bella G. -- Level 7 Fifth Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Fifth Place Floor, All-Around Second Place
  • Niya J. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, Third Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Rae J. -- Level 7 Eighth Place All-Around
  • Glenna P. -- Level 7 Seventh Place Vault, Third Place Floor, 11th Place All-Around
  • Alana P. -- Level 7 First Place Vault, Fifth Place Floor, Eighth Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 7 Fifth Place Vault, Ninth Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 7 Sixth Place Vault, Sixth Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Fourth Place Floor, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Level 7 -- Second Place Team
  • Andrea G. -- Level 9 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around

Scamps Spring Invitational -- March 13

  • Alana P. -- Level 7 Ninth Place Vault
  • Andrea G. -- Level 9 Seventh Place Bars

State Championships -- March 26-27

Level 7

--

Rose D.
Vault:
t-11th

--

Erin G.
Beam:
11th

Alana P.
Vault:
t-11th

 

AAU State Championships -- March 26-27

Level 3

--

Bradyn F.
All-Around:
1st

--

Katherine H.
All-Around:
3rd

Camille P.
All-Around:
4th

Zania R.
All-Around:
1st

Lia S.
All-Around:
4th

 

 

 

  • Bradyn F. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- STATE CHAMPION
  • Katherine H. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault, First Place Floor, Third Place All-Around -- STATE CHAMPION
  • Grace O. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam
  • Camille P. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault
  • Zania R. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- STATE CHAMPION
  • Lia S. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault
  • Eden R. -- Level 4 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- STATE CHAMPION
  • Hannah L. -- Level 4 Second Place VAult, Second Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Jordan M. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault
  • Emma S. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault
  • Jaya W. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Third Place Beam -- STATE CHAMPION
  • Jackira V. -- Level 5 Third Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 6 Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor
  • Rose D. -- Level 7 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- STATE CHAMPION
  • Hallie F. -- Level 7 Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- STATE CHAMPION
  • Erin G. -- Level 7 Third Place Beam
  • Crystal S. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault, 2nd Place Beam
  • Andrea G. -- Level 9 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Alex S. -- Ladies Level 8 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- STATE CHAMPION
  • Candace W. -- Ladies IO Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around

 


.: Boys' Awards (top three places; USAG state all places)

Manitowoc YMCA Fall Invitational -- Oct. 16

  • Nicholas H. -- Level 4 Second Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Horizontal Bar
  • Ben Z. -- Level 5 First Place Floor, Second Place Rings, First Place Vault, Third Place Horizontal Bar, Third Place All Around

2010 Boys Wild Wild West Classic -- Nov. 20

  • Bryce W. -- Level 4 Second Place Pommel Horse, Second Place Vault
  • Reed B. -- Level 4 Third Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse
  • Gaelan C. -- Level 4 First Place Floor, Third Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Rings, Second Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horizontal Bar, Second Place All-Around
  • Nicholas H. -- Level 4 Third Place Floor, Second Place Pommel Horse, Second Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horizonatal Bar, Second Place All-Around
  • Kit Z. -- Level 4 Third Place Floor, Third Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Rings, Third Place Vault, Third Place Parallel Bars, Third Place Horizontal Bar, Third Place All-Around
  • Ben Z. -- Level 5 Second Place Floor, First Place Vault, Third Place All-Around

Judges Invitational -- Dec. 12

  • None

Swiss Cup -- Jan. 21-22

  • Gaelan C. -- Level 4 Third Place Horizontal Bar

Hal's Harley Davidson Invitational -- Feb. 19

  • Bryce W. -- Level 4 First Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Rings, First Place Horizontal Bar, Third Place All-Around
  • Reed B. -- Level 4 Third Place Pommel Horse
  • Gaelan C. -- Level 4 Third Place Floor, Third Place Rings, Third Place Parallel Bars
  • Ben Z. -- Level 5 First Place Floor, Third Place Horizontal Bar

Under the Big Top -- Feb. 25

  • Elijah C. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, Second Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Vault, Second Place All-Around
  • Bryce W. -- Level 4 First Place Floor, Second Place Pommel Horse, Second Place Horizontal Bar
  • Reed B. -- Level 5 Third Place Floor, Third Place Parallel Bars
  • Ben Z. -- Level 6 Second Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around

Lafleurs Boys' Invitational -- March 13

  • Reed B. -- Level 4 Third Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings
  • Gaelan C. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, Third Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Horizontal Bar, Third Place All-Around
  • Nicholas H. -- Level 4 Third Place Rings, Third Place Vault, Third Place Parallel Bars
  • Bryce W. -- Level 4 Third Place Rings, Second Place Horizontal Bar
  • Ben Z. -- Level 5 Second Place Floor, Second Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Rings, Third Place Vault, Third Place All-Around

State Championships -- March 20

Level 4

--

Reed B.
Floor:
10th
Pommel: 4th
Vault: 3rd
P-Bars: 6th
H-Bar: 5th
AA: 3rd
All-State Team

--

Gaelan C.
Pommel: 3rd
Vault: 6th
H-Bar: 6th
AA: 6th

--

Nicholas H.
Pommel: 5th
Vault: 2nd
P-Bars: 6th

--

Bryce W.
Floor:
8th
Pommel: 3rd
Rings: 7th
P-Bars: 6th
H-Bar: 9th
AA: 8th
All-State Team

 

Level 5

 

 

Ben Z.
Floor:
3rd
Vault: 6th
P-Bars: 11th

 

 

Region IV Men's Gymnastics Championships -- April 3

Level 5

 

 

Ben Z.
Floor:
8th
Vault: 5th

 

 

 


Wildcard Gymnastics • 3545 N. 127th St. • Brookfield, WI 53005
(414) 801-0546 • gymnastics@wildcard-gymnastics.com
(c) 2011, Wildcard Gymnastics, Inc.