.: 2012-13 Awards

Girls' Awards | Boys' Awards

.: Girls' Awards

(top three places; USAG state & Level 7 and up all places)

AAU Age Group National Championships, June 18-21

  • Ava C. -- Level 3 First Place Vault 1st, First Place Bars, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Emily G. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Ella J. -- Level 3 Secod Place Vault, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Emma L. -- Level 3 Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 4 Third Place Beam
  • Eden R. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Jordan M. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault
  • Emmna S. -- Level 6 First Place Beam, First Place Bars, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Emily B. -- Level Modified Optional Adv. Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam
  • Dosia M. -- Level Modified Optional Adv. Second Place Floor, Third Place Beam
  • Mary M. -- Level Modified Optional Adv. First Place Vault, First Place Floor -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Mackenzie P. -- Level Modified Optional Adv. Third Place Vault, First Place Beam -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Anastasia R. -- Level Modified Optional Adv. Third Place Floor, Second Place Bars, Third Place All-Around
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level Modified Optional Adv. Third Place Floor, Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • India D. -- Eight Place All-Around
  • Ava G. -- Level 7 Fifth Place Floor, 11th Place All-Around
  • Erin G. -- Level 7 13th Place All-Around
  • Glenna P. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Vault, Eight Place Bars, Fifth Place Beam, Eight Place All-Around
  • Heidi K. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, Fifth Place Beam, Fourth Place Floor, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Vault, Fourth Place Beam, Fifth Place All-ARound
  • Ashley W. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, Third Place Bars, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, Fourth Place Beam, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Anna H. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Fourth Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Andrea G. -- Open First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Alison F. -- Level Ladies MO Adv. First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Alex S. -- Ladies Level 8 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars

Back to School Invitational, September 15-16, 2012

  • Bradyn F. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Lilli J. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault
  • Mileigh L. -- Level 5 Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Emma S. -- Level 6 Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam

All-Star Invitational, September 29, 2012

  • Sofia B. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Miliegh L. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Lilli J. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault
  • Elie L. -- Level 5 Second Place Beam
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place All-Around
  • Delaney H. -- Level 5 First Place Floor
  • Level 5 Team -- Third Place All-Around

Altius Harvest Challenge, October 6-7, 2012

  • Bradyn F. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around

CSA Fall Challenge, October 20, 2012

  • Sofia B. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Madeline C. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Ava C. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Zoe F. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Level 4 Team -- Second Place All-Around
  • Hattie B. -- Level 5 Third Place Beam
  • Delaney H. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Miliegh L. -- Level 5 Second Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault

2012 Wild Wild West Classic, October 28, 2012

  • Madeline C. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Zoe F. -- Level 4 Second Place All-ARound
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 4 Third Place all-Around
  • Puja S. -- Level 4 Third Placea All-Around
  • Delaney H. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Lilli J. -- Level 5 Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Elie L. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, First Place Floor
  • Miliegh L. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Jordan M.. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, Third Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third All-Around
  • Maddie W. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Emily B. -- Level 7 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Floor, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Erin G. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Vault, Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Dosia M. -- Level 7 First Place Vault, First Place Beam,Thirdt Place All-Around
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 7 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 7 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Rose D.. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Vault, Fourth Place Beam, Fourth Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Bella G.. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault,Third Place Floor, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Heidi K.. -- Level 8 Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 First Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 8 Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor
  • Hallie F. -- Level 9 First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Anna H. -- Level 9 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around

Salto Autumn Gold Classic, November 11, 2012

  • Level 5 Team -- Third-Place All-Around

Star Invitational, November 17-18, 2012

  • Delaney H. -- Level 5 Third-Place Vault, Second-Place Floor, Third-Place All-Around
  • Miley L. -- Level 5 First-Place Vault
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 Second-Place Vault
  • Lilli J. -- Level 5 Third-Place Vault

State Championships, December 1-2, 2012

Level 4

Sofia B.
Vault:
4th
Bars: 10th
Beam: 7th
Floor: 1st
AA: 6th
STATE CHAMP

Madeline C.
Beam:
7th

Ava C.
Vault:
10th

Zoe F.
Vault:
6th

Bradyn F.
Beam:
11th

 

Puja S.
Bars:
4th

Maeggan X.
Beam:
11th
Floor: 10th

 

Level 5

Delaney H.
Floor:
6th
AA: 11th

Lilli J.
Vault:
7th

Izzie L.
Beam: 10th
Floor: 9th

Miley L.
Vault:
4th
AA: 8th

Eden R.
Bars:
8th
Beam: 4th

State Championships, December 9, 2012

Level 3

Emily G.
AA:
Gold Medal

Ella J.
AA:
Silver Medal

Aaliyah K.
AA:
Silver Medal

Vanesa K.
AA:
Silver Medal

Norah T.
AA:
Silver Medal

Taylor T.
AA:
Gold Medal

Brooke V.
AA:
Silver Medal

Kamryn W.
AA:
Silver Medal

 

Team Spirit Invitational, January 12-13, 2013

  • Sophia B. -- Level 3 Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place AA
  • Rebecca D. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place AA
  • Adrianna H. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Second Place Beam
  • Emma M. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars
  • Nadia J. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place AA
  • Ayanna L. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, Third Place Floor
  • Jordan S. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars
  • Ryann W. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place AA
  • Emily B. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Bars, Fourth Place AA
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Beam
  • Anna H. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place AA
  • Ashley W. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Vault
  • Hallie F. -- Open First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place AA

Altius Pink Ribbon Meet, January 27, 2013

  • India D. -- Level 7 Fifth Place Vault
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 7 Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor
  • Dosia M. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Vault, 6th Place Bars
  • Emma S. -- Level 7 Third Place Bars, Fourth Place Beam, Fifth Place AA
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 7 Fifth Place Bars, Fifth Place Beam, Fourth Place Floor
  • Rose D. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Vault, First Place Floor
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Fourth Place AA
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Beam, Third Place Floor
  • Ashley W. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Second Place Beam, Third Place AA
  • Hallie F. -- Level 9 First Place Beam

Wildcard Cruise Classic, February 10, 2013

  • Aniyah B. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Emily G. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Nadia J. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Ella J. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Norah T. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Ryann W. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Kamryn W. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Level 3 -- First Place All-Around
  • Ava C. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Madeline C. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Kelsey E. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Erin L. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Grace O. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Level 4 Team -- First Place All-Around
  • Elie L.-- Level 5 First Place Vault, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place All-Around
  • Jordan M. -- Level 5 First Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Lia S. -- Level 5 First Place Beam
  • Level 5 -- First Place All-Around
  • Alyssa S. -- Mod. Opt. Nov. First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Erin G. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place All-Around
  • Emily B. -- Level 7 Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Dosia M. -- Level 7 Second Place Beam
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor
  • Emma S. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 7 Second Place Bars, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Level 7 -- Second Place All-Around
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 First Place Floor
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 Third Place Bars, Third Place All-Around
  • Heidi K. -- Level 8 Second Place Bars
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 First Place Beam
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 8 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Open Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second-Place All-Around

Midwest Twisters Invitational, February 16-18, 2013

  • Rebecca D. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Emily G. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Brooke V. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Norah T. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Ryann W. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Maeggan X. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Elie L. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-ARound
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Lia S. -- Level 5 First Place Beam
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 7 Sixth Place Beam, 10th Place Floor
  • Emma S. -- Level 7 Fifth Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Floor
  • Heidi K. -- Level 8 Seventh Place Bars

Mississippi River Vacation Classic, March 2, 2013

  • Erin G. -- Level 7 Sixth Place Beam
  • Dosia M. -- Level 7 6th Place Beam, Fourth Place Vault, 5th Place Floor, 6th Place All-Around
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 7 Second Place Beam, Sixth Place Floor
  • Hallie F. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Bars, Sixth Place All-ARound
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Vault
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Fourth Place Floor

Shamrock Invitational, March 10, 2013

  • Anyah B. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, Third Place Beam
  • Rebecca D. -- Level 3 Firat Place Vault, Firat Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Nadia J. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place All-Around
  • Ella J. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Tania R. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault
  • Brooke V. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 4 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Erin L. -- Level 4 First Place Vault, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Elie L. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Second Place Beam, Second Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around

State Championships, March 24, 2013

Level 7
 
Level 8

Emma S.
Bars:
5th

Khalizstall V.
Beam:
7th



Hallie F.
Bars:
3rd
Regional Qualifier

Bella G.
Vault:
6th

AAU Central District Championships, April 20-21, 2013

  • Anyah B. -- Level 3 Second Place Floor
  • Rebecca D. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Emily G. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Nadia J. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam
  • Ella J. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Vanesa K. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars
  • Ayana L. -- Level 3 Third Place Floor
  • Emma L. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars
  • Norah T. -- Level 3 Third Place vault, First Place Floor, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Brooke V. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place All-Around
  • Ryann W. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Kamryn W. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 4 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place All-Around
  • Maeggan X. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Elie L. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Jordan M. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Lia S. -- Level 5 Third Place Beam
  • Emily B. -- Level 7 First Place Bars, Third Place Floor
  • Erin G. -- Level 7 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Dosia M. -- Level 7 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 7 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Emma S. -- Level 7 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Khalizstall V. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Rose D. -- Level 8 Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Floor
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Open First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around

AAU Age Group National Championships, June 13-16

  • Elie L. -- Level 5 First Place Vault -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Third Place Beam, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Emma S. -- Level 7 Second Place Beam
  • Andrea G. -- Open Second Place Bars

Sokol Sports Festival, June 27, 29

  • Caelyr G. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Emily G. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Ella J. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Norah T. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Madeline C. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Ava C. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • Hattie B. -- Level 5 Third Place All-Around
  • Jordan M. -- Level 5 Second Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 5 First Place All-Around
  • Maddie W. -- Level 5 First Place All-ARound
  • Emma S. -- Level 7 First Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 Third Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 8 Second Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Level 9 First Place All-Around

AAU Junior Olympics, July 31-Aug. 2

  • Emily G. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Ella J. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 3 Third Place Floor
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 4 Third Place Beam
  • Izzie L. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Jordan M. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Third Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION

.: Boys' Awards (top three places; USAG state all places)

AAU Age Group National Championships, June 21

  • West F. -- Level 2 Speed Run First Place, Level 2 Free Run First Place -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • West F. -- Level 3 First Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Owen M. -- Level 4 First Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, First Place Vault, Second Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Myles M. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, Second Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, Second Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horzontal Bar, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Bryce W. -- Level 5 Third Place Floor, Second Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, Second Place Vault, Third Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horizontal Bar, Third Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Reed B. -- Level 6 First Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION

Judges Invitational, December 9

  • None

Team Spirit Invitational, January 12, 2013

  • Bryce W. -- Level 5 Second Place Floor, Third Place Vault
  • Reed B. -- Level 7 Third Place Pommel Horse

Midwest Twisters Invitational, February 17-18, 2013

  • Max B. -- Level 4 Third Place Floor, Second Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, Third Place All-Around
  • Henry F. -- Level 4 Second Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Rings, Third Place Vault, Second Place Parallel Bars
  • Diego G. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, Third Place Vault
  • Ian Y. -- Level 4 First Place Parallel Bars
  • Ethan G. -- Level 5 Third Place Floor, Second Place Rings, First Place Vault, Third Place Horizontal Bar, Third Place All-Around
  • Myles M. -- Level 5 Second Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Rings, Third Place Horizontal Bar
  • Bryce W. -- Level 5 First Place Floor, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, Second Place All-Around
  • Reed B. -- Level 7 Third Place Floor

Big Top Meet, February 21, 2013

  • Eli D. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • West F. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Andy M. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Max B. -- Level 4 First Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, Third Place Vault, Second Place Parallel Bars, First Place All-Around
  • Henry F. -- Level 4 Third Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Vault, Third Place Parallel Bars
  • Diego G. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, Second Place Rings, Second Place Vault, Third Place Horizontal Bar
  • Ian Y. -- Level 4 Second Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, Third Place All-Around
  • Level 4 -- First Place All-Around
  • Ethan G. -- Level 5 Third Place Floor, Second Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horizontal Bar
  • Myles M. -- Level 5 Second Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, Third Place All-Around
  • Bryce W. -- Level 5 First Place Floor, Second Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Rings, First Place Vault, Second Place Parellel Bars, Third Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • Level 5 -- Second Place All-Around
  • Reed B. -- Level 7 First Place Floor, First Place Rings

State Championships, March 23-24, 2013

Level 4
 

 



Max B.
Floor:
7th
Pommel Horse: 3rd
Vault: 3rd
Paralell Bars: 6th
Horizontal Bar: 4th
AA: 3rd

 



Diego G.
Pommel Horse:
6th
Vault: 5th

 



Ian Y.
Floor:
4th
Pommel Horse: 5th
Rings: 2nd
Parallel Bars: 7th
Horizontal Bar: 1st
AA:
3rd
STATE CHAMP

Level 5
Level 7

Ethan G.
Floor:
6th
Vault: 4th
Paralell Bars: 5th

Myles M.
Pommel Horse:
8th
Rings: 10th

Bryce W.
Floor:
5th
Pommel Horse: 10th
Rings: 10th
Vault: 10th
Parallel Bars: 7th
AA: 8th

Reed B.
Floor:
1st
Parallel Bars: 1st
STATE CHAMP

Region 4 Championships, April 12, 2013

Level 5
 

 

 

Bryce W.
Floor:
14th
Parallel Bars: 15th
Horizontal Bar: 13th


AAU Central District Championships, April 21, 2013

  • Eli D. -- Level 3 First Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • Andy M. -- Level 3 First Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • Max B. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, Third Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, Third Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around

AAU Age Group National Championships, June 15

  • West F. -- Level 3 First Place Floor, Second Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Andy M. -- Level 3 Second Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, Second Place Rings, Second Place Vault, Second Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horizontal Bar, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION

Sokol Sports Festival, June 27

  • West F. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Andy M. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around

 

Wildcard Gymnastics • 3545 N. 127th St. • Brookfield, WI 53005
(262) 923-7418 • gymnastics@wildcard-gymnastics.com
(c) 2013, Wildcard Gymnastics, Inc.