.: 2014-15 Awards

Girls' Awards | Boys' Awards

.: Girls' Awards

(top three event places, AA all-places;
USAG state & Level 6 and up all places)

AAU Junior Olympics, July 27-July 30

  • Caelyr G. -- All-Sports Combine First Place Pull-Ups, First Place Bench Press, First Place Power Clean, First Place Long Jump, First Place 40-Yard Dash, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Emily G. -- All-Sports Combine First Place Pull-Ups, First Place Bench Press, Second Place Power Clean, Second Place Long Jump, First Place 40-Yard Dash, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Mariyah L. -- All-Sports Combine Second Place Pull-Ups, Second Place Bench Press, Third Place Power Clean, Third Place Long Jump, Third Place 40-Yard Dash, Second Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- All-Sports Combine First Place Pull-Ups, First Place Bench Press, Second Place Power Clean, First Place Long Jump, First Place 40-Yard Dash, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Bradyn F.. -- All-Sports Combine Second Place Pull-Ups, First Place Bench Press, First Place Power Clean, Second Place Long Jump, Second Place 40-Yard Dash, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Hallie F. -- All-Sports Combine Second Place Pull-Ups, First Place Bench Press, First Place Power Clean, Second Place Long Jump, Second Place 40-Yard Dash, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Crystal S.. -- All-Sports Combine First Place Pull-Ups, First Place Bench Press, First Place Power Clean, Third Place 40-Yard Dash, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Caelyr G. -- Level 2 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Lilly Jo. -- Level 2 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Aniyah B. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place All-Around
  • Angela B. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Essence B. -- Level 3 Third Place VAuot, Third Place Beam
  • Chasity D. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • BeckyDee D. -- Level 4 Third Place Bars
  • Emily G. – Level 4 First Place Beam -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Nadia J. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault, First Place Vault -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Ayanna L. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, First Place Beam, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Emma L. -- Level 3 First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Jordan S. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault, Third Place Beam
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Ryann W. -- Level 4 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Maeggan X. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Ava C. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, First Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 First Place Bars, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Lilly Ja. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place All-Around
  • Izzie L. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Elie L. -- Level 6 First Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Jordan M. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars
  • Camille P. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Third Place Beam, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Eden R. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Second Place Floor -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Emma S. -- Level 8 Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Open Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Optional Team Show Routine -- Second Place
  • Complusory Team Show Routine -- Third Place

Judges' Barnyard Bash, Sept. 13-14

  • Aniyah B. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Angela B. -- Level 3 13th Place All-Around
  • Ayanna L. -- Level 3 11th Place All-Around
  • Nora L. -- Level 3 Seventh Place All-Around
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 3 8th Place All-Around
  • Emma L. -- Level 3 12th Place All-Around
  • Taylor T. --Level 3 Seventh Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 4 Seventh Place All-Around
  • Kamryn W. -- Level 4 Seventh Place All-Around

Swiss Cup, Sept. 27-28

  • Aniyah B. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Essence B. -- Level 3 Ninth Place All-Around
  • Angela B. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 3 Seventh Place All-Around
  • Taylor T. -- Level 3 Fourth Place All-Around

Harvest Classic, Oct. 4-5

  • Aniyah B. -- Level 3 7th Place All-Around
  • Angela B. -- Level 3 10th Place All-Around
  • Nora L. -- Level 3 13th Place All-Around
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 3 11th Place All-Around
  • Taylor T. -- Level 3 7th Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 4 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place All-Around
  • Ryann W. -- Level 4 Third Place Bars, Seventh Place All-Around
  • Kamryn W. -- Level 4 15th Place All-Around
  • Maeggan X. -- Level 4 15th Place All-Around

Wild Wild West Classic, Oct. 17-18

  • Essence B. -- Level 3 Ninth Place All-Around
  • Angela B. -- Level 3 Eighth Place All-Around
  • Ayanna L. -- Level 3 Fifth Place All-Around
  • Nora L. -- Level 3 Firth Place All-Around
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 3 Seventh Place All-Around
  • Emma L. -- Level 3 Sixth Place All-Around
  • Sarah S. -- Level 3 Fourth Place All-Around
  • Taylor T. -- Level 3 Fourth Place All-Around
  • Level 3 -- Fifth Place All-Around
  • Madeline C. -- Level 4 Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Chasity D. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 4 First Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Norah T. -- Level 4 Ninth Place All-Around
  • Ryann W. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Maeggan X. -- Level 4 10th Place All-Around
  • Ava C. -- Level 5 Third Place Beam
  • Sofia B. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Hattie B. -- Level 6 Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Bars, Third Place Floor
  • Delaney H. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Fourth Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Lilly Ja. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Izzie L. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Vault, First Place Beam
  • Miley L. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars,
  • Jordan M. -- Level 6 First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Camille P. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Fourth Place-All Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Vault, Fourth Place Beam Second Place All-Around
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 First Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Second Place Beam
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 First Place Vault, First Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 Second Place Bars, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Daisy D. -- Xcel Silver Third Place Vault, First Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Amari D. -- Xcel Silver Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • McKayla M. -- Xcel Silver Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam
  • Marcela R. -- Xcel Silver First Place Vault, Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Christen B. -- Xcel Gold First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Kelsey E. -- Xcel Gold Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Alivia K. -- Xcel Gold Third Place Beam
  • Anna P. -- Xcel Gold Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, First Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Aliayh R. -- Xcel Gold First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Third Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Katherine R. -- Xcel Gold Second Place Beam
  • Jenna W. -- Xcel Gold Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place All-Around
  • Stephanie Y. -- Xcel Gold Fifth Place All-Around
  • Xcel Gold -- First Place All-Around

Halloween Luau Adventure, Nov. 1-2

  • Essence B. -- Level 3 Fourth Place All-Around
  • Angela B. -- Level 3 Fourth Place All-Around
  • Ayanna L. -- Level 3 Seventh Place All-Around
  • Emma L. -- Level 3 Sixth Place All-Around
  • Sarah S. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Taylor T. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 4 Third Place Floor, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Sofia B. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place All-Around
  • Delaney H. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Lilly Ja. -- Level 6 First Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Izzie L. -- Level 6 First Place Beam
  • Elie L. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Bars, Fifth Place Beam
  • Miley L. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars
  • Jordan M. -- Level 6 Firth Place Beam
  • Camille P. -- Level 6 Third Place Beam, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Rose D. -- Level 8 Second Place Beam
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 First Place Floor
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 8 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Second Place Floor

Camouflage Classic, Nov. 15-16

  • Aniyah B. -- Level 3 Sixth Place All-Around
  • Essence B. -- Level 3 Ninth Place All-Around
  • Angela B. -- Level 3 Sixth Place All-Around
  • Ayanna L. -- Level 3 10th Place All-Around
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 3 Eighth Place All-Around
  • Sarah S. -- Level 3 Eight Place All-Around
  • Taylor T. -- Level 3 Fourth Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place All-Around
  • Norah T. -- Level 4 11th Place All-Around
  • Ryann W. -- Level 4 Fourth Place All-Around

Hartland Invite, Nov. 21-23

  • Aniyah B. -- Level 3 Eighth Place All-Around
  • Angela B. -- Level 3 15th Place All-Around
  • Ayanna L. -- Level 3 17th Place All-Around
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 3 17th Place All-Around
  • Taylor T. -- Level 3 12th Place All-Around
  • Aaliayh K. -- Level 4 First Place Bars, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Ryann W. -- Level 4 Ninth Place All-Around

State Championlshps, Dec. 5-7

Level 3

Aniyah B.
Vault:
1st
Bars: 4th
Beam: 4th
Floor: 6th
AA: 4th
STATE CHAMP

Essence B.
Bars: 5th
Floor: 5th
AA: 5th

Anglea B.
Bars:
7th
Beam: 8th
All-Around: 8th

Vanesa K.
Vault:
8th

Ayanna L.
Vault:
7th
Beam: 7th

Nora L.
Vault:
5th
Beam: 4th

Mariyah L.
Vault:
5th
Bars: 6th
Beam: 5th
AA: 6th

Emma L.
Bars: 5th
Beam: 4th
Floor: 5th
AA: 4th

Sarah S.
Vault:
2nd
Bars: 7th
Floor: 7th

Taylor T.
Vault:
4th
Beam: 2nd
Floor: 4th
AA: 4th

Level 4

Madeline C.
Bars:
7th
Beam: 4th
All-Around: 5th

Emily G.
Beam:
7th
Floor: 7th

Nadia J.
Vault:
3rd
Floor: 6th
AA: 6th

Ella J.
Vault: 4th
Bars: 6th
AA: 7th


Aaliyah K.
Bars: 1st
Beam: 5th
Floor: 7th
AA: 3rd
STATE CHAMP


Kerigan S.
Vault:
7th
Floor: 7th

Norah T.
Vault:
5th

Ryann W.
Bars:
5th


Kamryn W.
Vault:
8th

Maeggan X.
Beam: 7th

State Championlshps, Dec. 13

Level 2

Emily C.
AA: Gold

Olivia G.
AA: Gold

Caelyr G.
AA: Gold

Kendra H.
AA:
Silver

Jennifer H.
AA:
Silver

Lilly Jo.
AA:
Silver

Claire M.
AA:
Silver

Emma M.
AA:
Silver

Korynne M.
AA:
Silver

Maggie M.
AA:
Silver

 

Sadie P.
AA:
Silver

Brooklyn S.
AA:
Gold


 

Hawaiian Pineapple Classic, Dec. 19-21, 2014

  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, Third Place Beam
  • Ryann W. -- Level 5 Second Place Vault
  • Norah T. -- Level 5 Seventh Place Vault
  • Hattie B. -- Level 6 Ninth Place Vault
  • Sofia B. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault
  • Lilly J. -- Level 6 Eighth Place Vault, Seventh Place Bars, Ninth Place Floor, Eighth Place All-Around
  • Elie L. -- Level 6 Eighth Place Vault
  • Miley L. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Sixth Place Bars
  • Camille P. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Vault, Fifth Place Bars
  • Rose D. -- Level 8 Sixth Place Vault, 12th Place All-Around
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 10th Place Vault, 11th Place All-Around
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Vault
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 10th Place Bars, 10th Place All-Around
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 8 Seventh Place Vault, 11th Place Beam
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 11th Place Vault

M&M Invitational, Jan. 11

  • Sofia B. -- Level 6 Seventh Place Vault, Sixth Place All-Around
  • Hattie B. -- Level 6 Eighth Place Vault, Sixth Place Beam
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Vault, Fifth Place Floor
  • Delaney H. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Vault, Fifth Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Lilly Ja. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Bars
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Vault, Fifth Place Bars
  • Izzie L. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault
  • Elie L. -- Level 6 First Place Vault
  • Jordan M. -- Level 6 Seventh Place Bars
  • Camille P. -- Level 6 Third Place Beam, Sixth Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Fifth Place Beam, Fourth Place Floor, Sixth Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Seventh Place Bars, Sixth Place Floor, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Rose D. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Vault, Fourth Place Beam, Fifth Place Floor
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 Third Place Beam, Fifth Place Bars
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Vault, Fifth Place Beam
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 8 Seventh Place Vault
  • Ashley W. -- Level 8 Sixth Place Vault
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 First Place Tumbling, Level 5 Second Place Trampoline, Level 5 Second Place Double Mini

Aloha Gymfest, Jan. 17-19

  • Aniyah B. -- Level 3 Third Place Beam
  • Essence B. -- Level 3 First Plcae Vault, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Bars
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place All-Around
  • Elie L. -- Level 6 First Place Vault

Altius Pink Meet, Jan. 23-24

  • Christen B. -- Xcel Gold First Place Vault
  • Anna P. -- Xcel Gold Third Place Vault
  • Aliyah R. -- Xcel Gold Second Place Vault, Second Place Beam

St. Valentine Classic, Jan. 31

  • Sofia B. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Fourth Place Beam, First Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 11th Place Bars, Eight Place Beam
  • Delaney H. -- Level 6 Seventh Place Vault, Ninth Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Lilly Ja. -- Level 6 10th Place Bars, Seventh Place Beam
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 Ninth Place Vault, Third Place Bars
  • Izzie L. -- Level 6 First Place Vault
  • Elie L. -- Level 6 10th Place Beam
  • Jordan M. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Eighth Place Bars
  • Camille P. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Vault, First Place Bars, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 6 11th Place Vault, Ninth Place Floor
  • Rose D. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Vault
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Vault, Fifth Place Floor
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Bars, Sixth Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Bars

Wildcard Cruise Classic, Feb. 8

  • Caelyr G. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Lilly Jo. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Ayanna L. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place All-Around
  • Emma M. -- Level 3 Second Place Bars
  • Claire M. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Kaylie M. -- Level 3 Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Korynne M. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam
  • Maggie M. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Second Place Beam
  • Rhianna R. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Jordan S. -- Level 3 First Place Vault
  • Level 3 -- First Place All-Around
  • Aniyah B. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars
  • Essence B. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place All-Around
  • BeckyDee D. -- Level 4 Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 4 First Place Vault,Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Nora L. -- Level 4 Third Place Beam
  • Taylor T. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor
  • Sarah S. -- Level 4 Second Place Bars
  • Kamryn W. -- Level 4 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Madeline C. -- Level 5 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Ella J. -- Level 5 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Level 5 -- Second Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor
  • Delaney H. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Fourth Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Lilly Ja. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Floor
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place All-Around
  • Elie L. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault
  • Jordan M. -- Level 6 Second Place Bars, Fifth Place Floor, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Camille P. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Norah T. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Vault
  • Ryann W. -- Level 6 First Place Bars, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Level 6 -- Second Place All-Around
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Floor
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Fourth Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Anastasia R. -- Level 8 First Place Beam
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Ashley W. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars
  • Daisy D. -- Xcel Silver Fourth Place Bars
  • Amari D. -- Xcel Silver Sixth Place Bars, Second Place Bars, Sixth Place All-Around
  • Marcela R. -- Xcel Silver Fifth Place Beam
  • Christen B. -- Xcel Gold Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Kelsey E. -- Xcel Gold Third Place Bars, Third Place Beam
  • Anna P -- Xcel Gold Fifth Place Bars, Fourth Place Floor
  • Aliiyah R. -- Xcel Gold First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Katherine R. -- Xcel Gold Third Place Vault
  • Jenna W. -- Xcel Gold Third Place Vault, Third Place Floor
  • Stephanie Y. -- Xcel Gold Fourth Place Bars, Fourth Place Beam, Second Place Floor
  • Xcel Gold -- First Place All-Around

Hang 10.0 Invitational, Feb. 21-22

  • Nadia J. -- Level 5 Second Place Beam
  • Sofia B. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Hattie B. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Beam
  • Ava C. -- Level 6 Seventh Place Beam
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Beam
  • Delaney H. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Fourth Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Lilly J. -- Level 6 Fifth Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 Seventh Place Vault
  • Elie L. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Vault
  • Jordan M. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Bars
  • Camille P. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Bars
  • Level 6 -- Third Place All-Around
  • Rose D. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Vault
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Bars
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Beam
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault, Fourth Place Floor, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Amari D. -- Xcel Silver Ninth Place Bars
  • Marcela R. -- Xcel Silver Eighth Place Vault
  • Christen B. -- Xcel Gold Fifth Place Vault
  • Kelsey E. -- Xcel Gold Eighth Place Beam
  • Anna P. -- Xcel Gold Third Place Vault
  • Aliyah R. -- Xcel Gold Third Place Vault, Fifth Place Floor
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 First Place Tumbling, Level 5 Second Place Double Mini

Gasparilla Classic, Feb. 28

  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 Sixth Place Vault, Third Place Bars

LGA Lucky Invitational, March 14-14

  • Sofia B. --Level 6 Fifth Place Vault
  • Emily G. -- Level 6 Sixth Place Bars
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 Sixth Place Vault, Fifth Place Bars, Sixth Place All-Around
  • Delaney H. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Firth Place Beam, Sixth Place Floor, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Camille P. -- Level 6 Second Place Beam
  • Eden R. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Fourth Place Beam, Fourth Place Floor ,Fourth Place All-Around
  • Norah T. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Vault, Sixth Place Bars
  • Rose D. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Vault
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 Sixth Place Vault
  • Bella G. -- Level 8 Fifth Place Vault, Eight Place Beam, Eighth Place All-Around
  • Crystal S. -- Level 8 Sixth Place Vault
  • Christen B. -- Xcel Gold First Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Kelsey E. --Xcel Gold Fifth Place Beam
  • Anna P. -- Xcel Gold Sixth Place Floor
  • Aliyah R. -- Xcel Gold Second Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, First Place Floor, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Jenna W. -- Xcel Gold Fourth Place Beam

State Championlshps, March 20-22

Xcel Silver
 
Xcel Gold
 

Marcela R.
Vault:
6th
Beam: 5th
AA: 7th

Christen B.
Vault:
3rd
Beam: 4th
AA: 4th

Anna P.
Vault: 5th
Floor: 6th

Aliyah R.
Vault: 3rd
Floor: 5th



Katherine R.
Vault: 4th

Spring Fling, March 21

  • Jillian C. -- Level 2 Second Place All-Around
  • Kassidy D. -- Level 2 First Place All-Around
  • Grace D. -- Level 2 Third Place All-Around
  • Keegan R. -- Level 2 First Place All-Around
  • Olivia G. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Jordyn H. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Jordan S. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Level 3 Team -- Second Place All-Around
  • Angela B. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Essence B. -- Level 4 First Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place All-Around
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 4 Third Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Floor
  • Sarah S. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars
  • Taylor T. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Kamryn W. -- Level 5 Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor
  • Madeline C. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Third Place Beam
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 Third Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Emily G. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Plcae Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around

State Championlshps, March 29

Level 6 — Seventh Place Team

Sofia B.
Vault: 6th
Bars: 8th
Beam: 4th
All-Around: 7th

Hattie B.
Beam: 8th

Ava C.
Vault: 10th

Bradyn F.
Bars: 6th
Floor: 3rd
All-Around: 7th



Delaney H.
Vault: 4th
Bars: 8th
Beam: 3rd
Floor: 5th
All-Around: 3rd

Lilly Ja.
Vault: 8th
Floor: 6th

Aaliyah K.
Vault: 6th
Bars: 10th

Elie L.
Vault: 4th

Miley L.
Bars: 8th



Jordan M.
Bars: 3rd

 

Camille P.
Vault: 8th

Eden R.
Vault: 5th
Beam: 9th
Floor: 5th
All-Around: 10th



 

Level 8

Rose D.
Vault: 5th
Beam: 8th

Ava G.
Vault: 6th

Bella G.
Vault: 7th
Floor: 10th
All-Around: 10th

Crystal S.
Vault: 4th



 

Splish Splash Invitational, April 11-12

  • Jillian C. -- Level 2 Third Place All-Around
  • Grace D. -- Level 2 First Place All-Around
  • Caelyr G. -- Level 3 First Place All-Around
  • Jordyn H. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Aniya H. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Clarie M. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Rhianna R. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Taylor W. -- Level 3 Third Place All-Around
  • Emily G. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Nadia J. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Ella J. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, First Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Level 6 Team -- First Place All-Around

Tumbling & Trampoline State Championships

 

Bradyn F.
Tumbling (L6): 1st
Tramp. (L5): 3rd
Db. Mini (L5): 3rd
STATE CHAMP



 

 


.: Boys' Awards (top three event places all all-around places; state all places)

Sheboygan Pre-Season Meet, Oct. 9

  • West F. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, Sceond Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, Third Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • Jack G. -- Level 4 Eighth Place All-Around
  • Dylan K. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • Level 4 Team -- Fourth Place All-Around

Judges Invitational, Dec. 14

  • West F. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Dylan K. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around

Strongman Invitational, Jan. 4

  • Max B. -- Level 4 Third Place Floor, Third Place Pommels, First Place Vault, Third Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horiziontal Bar, Third Place All-Around
  • West F. -- Level 4 First Place Floor, Second Place Pommels, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • Jack G. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault
  • Dylan K. -- Level 4 First Place Pommels, First Place Rings, Third Place Parallel Bars, Third Place Rings, Third Place Horizontal Bar, Second Place All-Around
  • Level 4 -- First Place All-Around
  • Reed B. -- Level 8 Second Place Pommels, Third Place Rings, Second Place Vault, Second Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horizontal Bar, Second Place All-Around

M&M Invitational, Jan. 10-11

  • Max B. -- Level 4 Third Place All-Around
  • West F. -- Level 4 First Place All-Around
  • Dylan K. -- Level 4 Second Place All-Around
  • Level 4 -- Third Place All-Around
  • Reec B. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Horizontal Bar
  • West F. -- Level 6 First Place Tumbling, Level 5 First Place Trampoline, Level 5 First Place Double Mini

St. Valentine's Invitational, Jan. 31

  • Reed B. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Rings , Fourth Place Vault, Third Place Horizontal Bar

Wildcard Cruise Classic, Feb. 7

  • Max B. -- Level 4 Third Place Rings, Second Place Horiziontal Bar, Second Place All-Around
  • West F. -- Level 4 First Place Floor, Third Place Pommels, Second Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • Jack G. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault, Third Place Parallel Bars, Third Place All-Around
  • Dylan K. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, First Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • Level 4 -- Second Place All-Around
  • Reed B. -- Level 8 Second Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, Second Place Vault, Second Place Rings, Second Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around

Hang 10.0 Invitational, Feb. 21-22

  • Max B. -- Level 4 Third Place Floor, Third Place Pommel Horse, First Place Rings, First Place Vault, Third Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • West F. -- Level 4 First Place Floor, First Place Pommel Horse, Second Place Rings, First Place Vault, First Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around
  • Dylan K. -- Level 4 Third Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Rings, Second Place Vault, Third Place Horizontal Bar, Second Place All-Around
  • Level 4 -- First Place All-Around
  • Reed B. -- Level 8 Second Place Pommel Horse, Second Place Vault
  • West F. -- Level 5 First Place Trampoline, Level 6 First Place Tumbling, Level 5 Second Place Double Mini

Gasparilla Classic, March 1

  • West F. -- Level 4 First Place Pommel Horse, Second Place Rings, First Place Vault, Second Place Parallel Bars, Second Place Horizontal Bar, Second Place All-Around

State Championlshps, March 21-22

Level 4 — Third Place All-Around Team

Max B.
Rings:
6th
Vault: 3rd

West F.
Floor: 1st
Pommels: 1st
Vault:
1st
Rings: 1st
P-Bars: 1st
H-Bar: 1st
AA: 1st
STATE CHAMP
ALL-STATE TEAM

Jack G.
Floor: 4th
Pommels: 5th
Vault:
2nd
H-Bar: 4th
AA: 5th
ALL-STATE TEAM

Dylan K.
Floor: 3rd
Pommels: 1st
Vault:
1st
Rings: 2nd
P-Bars: 1st
H-Bar: 1st
AA: 1st
STATE CHAMP
ALL-STATE TEAM

Level 8
   

Reed B.
Floor: 2nd
Pommels: 1st
Vault:
3rd
STATE CHAMP

   

Region 4 Championships, April 10-11

  • West F. -- Level 4 Second Place Floor, First Place Rings, Second Place Vault, Third Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, Second Place All-Around
  • Dylan K. -- Level 4 Second Place Pommel Horse, Third Place Parallel Bars, Third Place All-Around
  • Level 4 Team -- Third Place All-Around
  • Reed B. -- Level 8 11th Place Rings

Tumbling & Trampoline State Championships

 

West F.
Tumbling (L6): 1st
Tramp. (L5): 1st
Db. Mini (L5): 1st
STATE CHAMP



 

Region 4 Tumbling & Trampoline Championships

 

West F.
Tumbling (L6): 1st
Tramp. (L5): 3rd
Db. Mini (L5): 5th
REGION CHAMP



 

 

Wildcard Gymnastics • 3545 N. 127th St. • Brookfield, WI 53005
(262) 923-7418 • gymnastics@wildcard-gymnastics.com
(c) 2015, Wildcard Gymnastics, Inc.