.: 2015-16 Awards

Girls' Awards | Boys' Awards| Tumbling & Trampoline Awards

.: Girls' Awards

(top three event places, AA all-places;
USAG state & Level 6 and up all places)

AAU Age Group Nationals, June 10-13

  • Essence B. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault, Third Place Beam
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 6 Fourth Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Emily G. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Vault, Fourth Place Bars, Fourth Place Beam, Fifth Place Floor, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Bars, First Place Floor, Second Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Maria R. -- Level 6 Fifth Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Fourth Place Floor, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Nadia T. -- Level 6 Sixth Place Vault, Sixth Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Open Third Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around

Badger State Games, June 26

  • Alanna L. -- Level 2 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Mahogany S. -- Level 2 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Kayla B. -- Level 3 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Lilly Jo. -- Level 3 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Essence B. -- Level 4 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Vanesa K. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Mariyah L. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Sarah S.-- Level 4 First Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Seocnd Place All-Around
  • Ava C. -- Level 6 Level 3 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Nadia J.. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place Floor, Third Place All-Around
  • Ella J. -- Level 6 Level 3 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Aaliyah K. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Maria R. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Norah T.. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Bradyn F.. -- Level 7 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, Second Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Delaney H.. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around
  • Lilly Ja.. -- Level 6 Second Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Eden R. -- Level 6 First Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, First Place Floor, Third Place All-Around

AAU Junior Olympics, Aug. 5-6

  • Rhianna R. -- Level 3 Third Place Bars
  • Taylor W. -- Level 3 Third Place Vault
  • Emily G. -- Level 6 Third Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Aroune -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Bradyn F. -- Level 7 Fourth Place Vault, Second Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Delaney H. -- Level 7 First Place Vault, Second Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Camille P. -- Level 7 Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, Fifth Place Beam, Fifth Place Floor, Third Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • Maria R. -- Level 7 Second Place Beam, Second Place Floor, Fourth Place All-Around
  • Rose D. -- Level 8 Second Place Vault, Fifth Place Bars, Third Place Beam, Third Place All-Around
  • Ava G. -- Level 8 Fourth Place Vault, Fifth Place Beam, Fourth Place Floor, Fifth Place All-Around
  • Glenna P. -- Level 8 Third Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Second Place Beam, Fifth Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Hallie F. -- Open Second Place Vault, First Place Bars, First Place Beam, First Place Floor, First-Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION AND ALL-AMERICAN

Racine Homecoming Invitational, Sept. 19

  • Jordyn H. -- Level 3 Second Place All-Around
  • Essence B. -- Level 4 First Place Vault
  • Sarah S. -- Level 4 Second Place Vault, Third Place Bars, Third Place Floor, Second Place All-Around
  • Taylor T. -- Level 4 Third Place Vault

.: Boys' Awards (top three event places, AA all-places;
USAG state & Level 7 and up all places)

AAU Age Group Nationals, June 14

  • West F. -- Level 5 First Place Floor, Third Place Pommels, Second Place Vault, First Place Rings, Second Place Parallel Bars, First Place Horizontal Bar, First Place All-Around -- NATIONAL CHAMPION

.: Tumbling & Trampoline Awards (top three event places;
USAG state & Level 7 and up all places)

 

Wildcard Gymnastics • 3545 N. 127th St. • Brookfield, WI 53005
(262) 923-7418 • gymnastics@wildcard-gymnastics.com
(c) 2015, Wildcard Gymnastics, Inc.